Ana içeriğe geç

1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly

  1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, X Axis Disassembly: adım 1, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, X Axis Disassembly: adım 1, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, X Axis Disassembly: adım 1, 3 resimden 3.
    • Remove the 2x M3x6 button head screws with a 2mm allen wrench. to remove the hotend cover assembly.

    • Remove the original hotend by removing the 2x M3x12 button head screws with a 2mm allen wrench.

    • If equipped, remove the BLTouch/CRTouch.

    • Remove the belt tensioner housing by removing the tensioner knob and the M4x16 countersunk screw with a 2.5mm allen wrench.

  2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, X Axis Disassembly: adım 2, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, X Axis Disassembly: adım 2, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, X Axis Disassembly: adım 2, 3 resimden 3.
    • Remove the belt by unhooking it from the bottom if the X carriage plate and pulling it out.

    • To gain access to the M3 screws for the X stepper remove the QR sticker.

    • Disconnect the stepper motor and endstop cables.

    • Remove the 4x M3x40 countersunk screws using a 2mm allen wrench. Remove the X stepper cover and stepper motor.

    • Remove the X carriage plate by using a 10mm wrench to loosen the eccentric nut on the bottom of plate and slide it off the 2020 extrusion

  3. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Extruder Disassembly: adım 3, 2 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Extruder Disassembly: adım 3, 2 resimden 2.
    • Disconnect the extruder stepper cable.

    • Remove the 1x M3x20 socket head screw with a 3mm allen wrench.

    • Remove the 1x M3x10 button head screw with a 2mm allen wrench. Remove the extruder tensioner arm.

    • Remove the 1x M3x10 button head screw with a 2mm allen wrench.

    • Remove the 1x M3x8 countersunk screw with a 2mm allen wrench. Remove the extruder stepper and set aside.

  4. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Z Axis Disassembly: adım 4, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Z Axis Disassembly: adım 4, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Z Axis Disassembly: adım 4, 3 resimden 3.
    • Disconnect the Z stepper cable.

    • Remove the leadscrew by loosening the bottom M3 screw with a 2.5mm allen wrench.

    • Remove the stepper motor and mount by removing the 2x M4x18 countersunk screws with a 3mm allen wrench.

    • Loosen both eccentric nuts.

    • To remove the left Z axis plate remove the 3x M5x40 button head screws and 2x M5 locknuts to separate the Z brackets.

    • Remove the 2x M4x16 button head screws with a 2.5mm allen wrench to remove the Z bracket off the 2020 extrusion.

    • On the right side bracket remove the remaining M4x16 button head screw with a 2.5mm allen wrench to separate the right Z axis plate from the 2020 extrusion.

  5. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Y Axis Disassembly: adım 5, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Y Axis Disassembly: adım 5, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Y Axis Disassembly: adım 5, 3 resimden 3.
    • Unclip the glass bed clips and remove the glass.

    • Remove the 4x M4x30 countersunk bed screws, 4x bed springs and 4x leveling wheels.

    • Loosen the Y axis tensioner and remove the belt by unhooking it from the bottom of the Y plate.

    • Remove the Y axis tensioner by removing 2x M5x12 button head screws with a M3 allen wrench.

  6. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Y Axis Disassembly: adım 6, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Y Axis Disassembly: adım 6, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Y Axis Disassembly: adım 6, 3 resimden 3.
    • To remove the Y carriage, loosen the 2x right side eccentric nuts with a 10mm wrench and slide the whole Y carriage out of the 4040 extrusion.

    • I found out after this point but I ended up having to replace the Y stepper mount because it got a "little" warm.

    • Remove the X stepper cable and Y endstop cable.

    • To remove the Y stepper motor remove the 2x M5x12 button head screws on the bottom of the stepper mount.

  7. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Motherboard/LCD Removal: adım 7, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Motherboard/LCD Removal: adım 7, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Motherboard/LCD Removal: adım 7, 3 resimden 3.
    • On the top of the electronics enclosure remove the 2x M3x6 button head screws with a 2mm allen wrench.

    • On the bottom remove the 3x M3x6 button head screws with a 2mm allen wrench.

    • Now is also a good time to cut that zip-tie.

    • Remove the 2x M5x12 button head screws on the front of the extrusion was a 3mm allen wrench.

    • Disconnect the wires as needed to remove the mother mounting plates.

    • Remove the 3x M4x10 button head screws with a 2.5mm allen wrench removing the LCD and mounting bracket.

  8. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Final Results: adım 8, 3 resimden 1. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Final Results: adım 8, 3 resimden 2. 1. BLV Ender 3 V2 Disassembly, Final Results: adım 8, 3 resimden 3.
    • It's a good idea to remove the PSU entirely. Remove the 4x phillips screws.

    • This is how your frame should look at this point.

    • If you're going to be using my SKR3 EZ mount you will need to tap these 2 holes on the right front side of the 4040 extrusion with a M5 tap.

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

2 farklı kişi bu kılavuzu tamamladı.

David Husolo

Üyelik tarihi: 06/16/21

8.752 İtibar

33 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 9

Son 7 gün: 60

Son 30 gün: 236

Her zaman: 4,276