Ana içeriğe geç

8. Panel Walls

Neye ihtiyacın var

  1. 8. Panel Walls, Electronics/Back Panel: adım 1, 3 resimden 1. 8. Panel Walls, Electronics/Back Panel: adım 1, 3 resimden 2. 8. Panel Walls, Electronics/Back Panel: adım 1, 3 resimden 3.
    • Peel the white protective film off both sides of the panel walls.

    • Using 10x M3x8 countersunk screws and 10x M3 T-nuts install the back panel on the inside 2020 extrusion

    • Pay attention to the screw holes on the panel. They aren't labeled.

  2. 8. Panel Walls, Bottom Panel: adım 2, 3 resimden 1. 8. Panel Walls, Bottom Panel: adım 2, 3 resimden 2. 8. Panel Walls, Bottom Panel: adım 2, 3 resimden 3.
    • Remove the protective film from both sides of the panel.

    • Take 4x 8mm brass standoffs and secure them to the underside of the front half of the bottom panel with 4x M3x6 button head screws.(opposite side of the countersunk holes)

    • Screw the BLV NeoPixel board to the front half of the bottom panel using 4x M3x6 button head screws. The reset button faces the cutouts for the wires(towards the front of the printer)

    • Connect the black/white 2 wire cable to the transmission port. Connect the red/black power wires to the power input.

    • Screw on 12x M3x8 countersunk screws and 12x M3 T-nuts onto the front and back half of the bottom panel.

    • Drop the 2 halves of the bottom panel into the frame with the T-nuts dropping into the channel.

    • Once you have equal spacing tighten the M3x8 countersunk screws

  3. 8. Panel Walls, Left Side Panel: adım 3, 3 resimden 1. 8. Panel Walls, Left Side Panel: adım 3, 3 resimden 2. 8. Panel Walls, Left Side Panel: adım 3, 3 resimden 3.
    • Find the Left side lower half panel that has the hole in it for the power input and switch.

    • Mount the switch to the side panel with 2x M3x8 countersunk screws and 2x M3 nuts

    • Using 11x M3x8 countersunk screws and 11x M3 T-nuts install the left side lower half panel onto the printer

    • Using 11x M3x8 countersunk screws and 11x M3 T-nuts install the left side upper half panel onto the printer

  4. 8. Panel Walls, Right Side Panel: adım 4, 1 resimden 1.
    • Using 11x M3x8 countersunk screws and 11x M3 T-nuts install the right side lower half panel onto the printer

    • Using 11x M3x8 countersunk screws and 11x M3 T-nuts install the right side upper half panel onto the printer

Bitiş Çizgisi

8 farklı kişi bu kılavuzu tamamladı.

David Husolo

Üyelik tarihi: 06/16/21

8.752 İtibar

33 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 5

Son 7 gün: 20

Son 30 gün: 45

Her zaman: 1,067