Ana içeriğe geç

B. Front Panel

Neye ihtiyacın var

  1. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 1, 2 resimden 1. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 1, 2 resimden 2.
    • Start by placing the NeoPixel rings into the circles. Make sure the pins are at the top center.

    • Thread the Inner Fan part into the circle.

    • Thread the tip into the Inner Fan.

  2. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 2, 2 resimden 1. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 2, 2 resimden 2.
    • Screw the assembled Circle parts into the Front Face using 12x M3x8 countersunk screws

  3. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 3, 3 resimden 1. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 3, 3 resimden 2. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 3, 3 resimden 3.
    • Glue the letters into the Middle Name Plate

    • Slide in the Middle Name Plate, Left and Right Nets into the Assembled Front Panel

    • Using 2x M3x8 button head screws secure the Middle Name Plate to the Assembled Front Panel.

  4. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Assembly: adım 4, 1 resimden 1.
    • Slide in the Left and Right Grill into the Front Panel Assembly

  5. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Mounting: adım 5, 2 resimden 1. B. Front Panel, Front Panel Mounting: adım 5, 2 resimden 2.
    • The Front Panel mounts to the Frame with 4x M3x8 socket head/button head screws with 4x M3 T-Nuts and 2x M5x10 button head screws with 2 M5 T-Nuts

    • The Left and Right Lower Front Grill mount to the frame of the printer with 4x M3x8 button head screws with 4x M3 T-Nuts

  6. B. Front Panel, LCD: adım 6, 3 resimden 1. B. Front Panel, LCD: adım 6, 3 resimden 2. B. Front Panel, LCD: adım 6, 3 resimden 3.
    • Mount the backplate to the arm with 2x M3x8 button head screws.

    • Mount the ball to the arm with 1x M3x8 socket head screw.

    • I also used a drop of superglue.

    • Insert the PanelDue into the backplate lining up the screw holes. Screw the backplate to the front plate with 4x M3x10 button head screws.

    • Mount the full assembly to the front frame re-enforcement with 2x M5x10 button head screws and 2x M5 T-nuts

  7. B. Front Panel, Results: adım 7, 2 resimden 1. B. Front Panel, Results: adım 7, 2 resimden 2.
    • Looks pretty cool huh?

Bitiş Çizgisi

4 farklı kişi bu kılavuzu tamamladı.

David Husolo

Üyelik tarihi: 06/16/21

8.812 İtibar

33 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 0

Son 7 gün: 2

Son 30 gün: 5

Her zaman: 1,329