Giriş

This guide will replace the gear guard, which will be hidden under the metal frame. It protects the gear from dirt and dust accumulation that would affect the printer's performance.

Parçalar

Hiçbir parçaya gerek yok.

Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.
  • Remove the back two 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

Yorum Ekle

Lay the printer on its back.
  • Lay the printer on its back.

  • Grab the paper tray by its right side and pull it to the left and up.

Yorum Ekle

  • Open the frontal access panel by lifting it from the top.

  • Similar to the paper tray, grab it from the right side and pull it to the left and up.

Yorum Ekle

  • Take out the two frontal 14.0 mm Torx #10 screws.

  • Carefully lift the frontal cover.

  • Don't lift it up aggressively. A strip will be attached to it.

Yorum Ekle

  • Remove the five 13.0 mm Torx #10 screws found on top of the frame.

  • Remove the four 9.0 mm Torx #10 smaller screws.

Yorum Ekle

  • Lift the rail carefully as a strip and motor will be connected to the bottom part of the printer.

  • Now detach the white strip and wires by gently lifting them up.

Yorum Ekle

  • The gear guard will be located on the left side of the printer.

  • Grab the plastic guard and lift it up.

Yorum Ekle

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Bir başkası bu kılavuzu tamamladı.

Justin Taiki Fukada

Üyelik tarihi: 25-01-2014

798 İtibar

7 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

Takım

Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014 Cal Poly, Team 1-41, Maness Winter 2014 üyesi

CPSU-MANESS-W14S1G41

4 Üyeler

7 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 0

Son 7 Gün: 0

Son 30 Gün: 8

Her zaman: 792