Ana içeriğe geç

Eşyalarını Tamir Et

Onarma Hakkı

Parçalar ve Aletler

Parçalar

Hiçbir parça belirtilmedi.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. LCD iPhone Ekran Tamir Kit'leri

    Ömür Boyu Garantimiz kapsamındaki bütçe seçeneği.

    Shop Kits

    LCD iPhone Ekran Tamir Kit'leri

    Onarım maliyetlerini düşürün, kaliteyi değil.

    Shop Kits
  4. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

  5. Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.
    • Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.

    • Only one of the screws is seen in the picture. The other three are also located around the black housing cover.

  6. Take off the black housing cover.
    • Take off the black housing cover.

  7. Remove the Worm Gear.
    • Remove the Worm Gear.

    • The Worm Gear is the part that is lying horizontal.

    • Remember to apply food safe grease onto your new replacement part before assembling the device back together.

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

7 farklı kişi bu kılavuzu tamamladı.

Luke

Üyelik tarihi: 11-04-2016

1.084 İtibar

5 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

Takım

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 üyesi

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Üyeler

14 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 12

Son 7 gün: 91

Son 30 gün: 249

Her zaman: 7,070