Ana içeriğe geç

Eşyalarını Tamir Et

Onarma Hakkı

Parçalar ve Aletler

Giriş

This guide will walk you through disassembling the top and side panels of the device. You will need to obtain a Phillips #2 head screwdriver and a plastic opening tool before you start.

Parçalar

Hiçbir parça belirtilmedi.

  1. Remove the five 9  mm #2 Phillips screws from the side panel nearest the power button. Repeat the process for the opposite panel. Remove the two 15 mm #2 Phillips screws from the back of the top panel.
    • Remove the five 9 mm #2 Phillips screws from the side panel nearest the power button.

    • Repeat the process for the opposite panel.

    • Remove the two 15 mm #2 Phillips screws from the back of the top panel.

    • Remove the middle 10mm #2 Phillips screw from the back of the top panel.

  2. If you do not have a plastic opening tool, you can open the system using your finger. However, if you choose to use your hands, make sure to wear gloves. The panel is very sharp. Swing the back half of the panel slightly away from the unit. Then, starting at the top back corner, slide plastic opening tool through the created gap from back to front. The panel should pop off. Repeat the process on the opposite panel.
    • If you do not have a plastic opening tool, you can open the system using your finger. However, if you choose to use your hands, make sure to wear gloves. The panel is very sharp.

    • Swing the back half of the panel slightly away from the unit. Then, starting at the top back corner, slide plastic opening tool through the created gap from back to front. The panel should pop off. Repeat the process on the opposite panel.

  3. LCD iPhone Ekran Tamir Kit'leri

    Ömür Boyu Garantimiz kapsamındaki bütçe seçeneği.

    Shop Kits

    LCD iPhone Ekran Tamir Kit'leri

    Onarım maliyetlerini düşürün, kaliteyi değil.

    Shop Kits
  4. Looking in through the side nearest the power button, use your fingers to pull the white ribbon connection toward you, away from the rear circuit board.
    • Looking in through the side nearest the power button, use your fingers to pull the white ribbon connection toward you, away from the rear circuit board.

    • The process will require the use of moderate force and can be eased by wiggling the ribbon during removal.

  5. Remove the top panel. You will need to slightly bend the plastic tab outwards, to undo the clasp that is attached to the top. When reassembling the device, reattach the white ribbon wire (Step 3) before replacing the top panel.
    • Remove the top panel. You will need to slightly bend the plastic tab outwards, to undo the clasp that is attached to the top.

    • When reassembling the device, reattach the white ribbon wire (Step 3) before replacing the top panel.

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Curtis Hilgenberg

Üyelik tarihi: 29-09-2014

135 İtibar

1 Kılavuz yazıldı

Takım

Cal Poly, Team 13-7, Forte Fall 2014 Cal Poly, Team 13-7, Forte Fall 2014 üyesi

CPSU-FORTE-F14S13G7

5 Üyeler

7 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 0

Son 7 gün: 0

Son 30 gün: 2

Her zaman: 289