Ana içeriğe geç
Onarım Topluluğuna Katılın - Hesap Oluşturun

Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement

Neye ihtiyacın var

    1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement, Top Cap: adım 1, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove two 20mm and one 16mm Phillips #2 screws from the housing assembly and exhaust port.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    2. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 2, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove the three 16mm Phillips #2 screws from the top cap/upper grip.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    3. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 3, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove the top cap.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement, Switch Trigger: adım 4, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove the switch trigger.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement, Motor: adım 5, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove the two 16mm Phillips #2 screws from the inner housing assembly.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    2. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 6, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove the two 14mm Phillips #2 screws from the cord clamp.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    3. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 7, 2 resimden 1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 7, 2 resimden 2.
      • Slide the power switch out of the housing assembly.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    4. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 8, 1 resimden 1.
      • Carefully slide the housing assembly apart, avoiding damage or pulling on wires.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    5. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 9, 2 resimden 1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 9, 2 resimden 2.
      • Slide off the disconnect terminal for the switch (red lead) from the power switch using the flat end of a spudger.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    6. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 10, 2 resimden 1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 10, 2 resimden 2.
      • Slide out the brush assembly with the black lead from the inner housing assembly.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    7. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 11, 1 resimden 1.
      • Slide off the disconnect terminal for the brush assembly (black lead) from the brush assembly.

      • You may need an ESD-safe flat edge tool, such as a spudger, to help slide off the disconnect terminal. Be careful not to damage the pieces or yourself.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    8. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 12, 1 resimden 1.
      • Remove the armature assembly, with the motor, out of the inner housing assembly.

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

    9. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 13, 3 resimden 1. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 13, 3 resimden 2. Ryobi RS290G Motor Replacement: adım 13, 3 resimden 3.
      • Replace the motor (also known as field assembly).

      FixBot'a Sor

      Yorum Ekle

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

İptal et: Bu kılavuzu tamamlamadım.

0Kılavuz Yorumları

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 1

Son 7 gün: 11

Son 30 gün: 36

Her zaman: 1,454