Ana içeriğe geç

Parçalar

Hiçbir parça belirtilmedi.

  1. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Screen: adım 1, 1 resimden 1.
    • Begin removing the 3/16" screws for the device.

  2. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 2, 1 resimden 1.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screws.

  3. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 3, 1 resimden 1.
    • Turn the device and remove the additional 3/16" screw.

  4. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 4, 3 resimden 1. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 4, 3 resimden 2. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 4, 3 resimden 3.
    • Take the white cover plate off.

  5. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 5, 1 resimden 1.
    • Using the plastic opening tools, pry open the camera from the bottom.

    • This may require a moderate use of force because of the sealing glue.

  6. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 6, 1 resimden 1.
    • Gently pull the connector away from the motherboard.

  7. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement, Lens and Motherboard: adım 7, 1 resimden 1.
    • Unscrew the motherboard's screws. There are 4 3/32" screws and 3 5/32" screws.

  8. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 8, 1 resimden 1.
    • Unscrew the lens' screws. There are 1 black 4/32" screw, 3 3/16" black screws, and 2 white 5/32" screws.

  9. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 9, 1 resimden 1.
    • Pull these connectors away from motherboard.

  10. Samsung Galaxy Camera Lens and Motherboard Replacement: adım 10, 1 resimden 1.
    • Lift the motherboard and lens out of the case.

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

10 farklı kişi bu kılavuzu tamamladı.

Richard Hicks

Üyelik tarihi: 13-01-2015

1.262 İtibar

4 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

Takım

USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 USF Tampa, Team 1-3, Sullivan Winter 2015 üyesi

USFT-SULLIVAN-W15S1G3

3 Üyeler

4 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

Bir Yorum

Hey mate, what do you do after the motherboard replacement? Just turn the camera on? Do you need to do a master reset?

Sam - Yanıt

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 0

Son 7 gün: 0

Son 30 gün: 4

Her zaman: 4,685