Ana içeriğe geç

Eşyalarını Tamir Et

Onarma Hakkı

Parçalar ve Aletler

Biomed
Tıbbi Ekipman
iFixit de, bu onarım kılavuzu da tıbbi cihaz üreticisi tarafından onaylanmış değildir ya da herhangi birinin üreticiyle alâkası yoktur.
Biomed

Giriş

This information can be found on page 29 of the Zoll Impact Uni-Vent 731 Ventilator Guide on the iFixit page for the ventilator. This is a simple repair that can be done on this model of Zoll ventilator and should be done whenever there is damage to the power knob.

  1. Loosen but do not remove the(4) 8-32 X 3 screws on the outer air intake
    • Loosen but do not remove the(4) 8-32 X 3 screws on the outer air intake

    • Pg. 29

  2. Loosen and remove the (2) 10-32 Keps nuts and the (4) 6-32 X 2 screws. Remove the back case by lifting from the ventilator
    • Loosen and remove the (2) 10-32 Keps nuts and the (4) 6-32 X 2 screws. Remove the back case by lifting from the ventilator

    • Pg. 29

  3. Remove the (2) 4-40 X ¼ screws on the Dovetail Mounting Bracket and disconnect the ribbon cable on the PIM PCB by simultaneously applying pressure on the two locking “ears”
    • Remove the (2) 4-40 X ¼ screws on the Dovetail Mounting Bracket and disconnect the ribbon cable on the PIM PCB by simultaneously applying pressure on the two locking “ears”

    • Pg. 29

  4. Flip the ventilator over and remove the front case assembly by lifting it straight up away from the ventilator module
    • Flip the ventilator over and remove the front case assembly by lifting it straight up away from the ventilator module

    • Pg. 29

  5. Remove the bezel by loosening and removing the (7) 4-40 X ¼ screws that hold the bezel to the front case
    • Remove the bezel by loosening and removing the (7) 4-40 X ¼ screws that hold the bezel to the front case

    • Pg. 29

  6. On the membrane panel assembly, loosen the 6-32 X ¼ set screw using a 1/16 Ball Hex Driver (located in the power knob) and lift the damaged knob from the membrane panel
    • On the membrane panel assembly, loosen the 6-32 X ¼ set screw using a 1/16 Ball Hex Driver (located in the power knob) and lift the damaged knob from the membrane panel

    • Pg. 30

  7. Place the replacement knob on the membrane panel switch -align with flat on switch –insert the included 6-32 X ¼ set screw and tighten
    • Place the replacement knob on the membrane panel switch -align with flat on switch –insert the included 6-32 X ¼ set screw and tighten

    • Pg. 30

  8. Install the new bezel by tightening the included (7) 4-40 X ¼ screws
    • Install the new bezel by tightening the included (7) 4-40 X ¼ screws

    • Pg. 30

  9. Place the front case assembly over the vent module and tighten the (2) 4-40 X ¼ screws unto the dovetail mounting bracket. Reconnect the ribbon cable unto the PIM PCB. Make sure the two locking “ears” lock into position
    • Place the front case assembly over the vent module and tighten the (2) 4-40 X ¼ screws unto the dovetail mounting bracket. Reconnect the ribbon cable unto the PIM PCB. Make sure the two locking “ears” lock into position

    • Pg. 30

  10. Attach the back case to the vent module and align cover with handle, air intake housing and dovetail mounting studs. Insert and tighten the included (2) 10-32 Keps nuts and the (4) 6-32 X 2” screws
    • Attach the back case to the vent module and align cover with handle, air intake housing and dovetail mounting studs. Insert and tighten the included (2) 10-32 Keps nuts and the (4) 6-32 X 2” screws

    • Pg. 30

  11. Tighten the (4) 8-32 X 3 screws on the outer air intake
    • Tighten the (4) 8-32 X 3 screws on the outer air intake

    • Pg. 30

  12. Perform HiPot Testing then perform Calibration and Functional Test using the RCS
    • Perform HiPot Testing then perform Calibration and Functional Test using the RCS

    • Pg. 30

Sonuç

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Emily

Üyelik tarihi: 04-05-2020

206 İtibar

1 Kılavuz yazıldı

Takım

Cal Poly, Team S1-G5, Zimmerman Spring 2020 Cal Poly, Team S1-G5, Zimmerman Spring 2020 üyesi

CPSU-ZIMMERMAN-S20S1G5

5 Üyeler

5 adet Kılavuz yazıldı

0 Yorum

Yorum Ekle

İstatistikleri Görüntüle:

Son 24 Saat: 0

Son 7 gün: 1

Son 30 gün: 6

Her zaman: 57